Japanese

YAMATO JAPANESE STEAK HOUSE

6550 Caroline Street, Milton, FL ★★★★★★★★★★ 4.5 (346 Google reviews) 225 dishes
Order online →

Appetizers

Japanese Spring Roll (4)$4.95
Egg Roll (2)$4.95
Edamame$5.95
Steamed Gyoza (6)$5.95
Crab Rangoon$6.95
Shrimp Tempura$8.95
Teriyaki Beef Stick$6.95
Fried Oyster$6.95
Fried Soft Shell Crab$10.95
Teriyaki Wings$7.95
Baby Octopus$7.95
Tuna Tataki$9.95
Raw; Thin slices of tuna served w. ponzu sauce
Sushi Appetizers$8.95
Raw; Chef's choice 4 pieces
Sashimi Appetizers$9.95
Raw; Chef's choice 6 pieces
Yellowtail Jalapeno$9.95
Fried Gyoza (6)$5.95
Jalapeno Poppers$9.95
Onion Rings$5.95
Sesame Ball (6)$5.95
Vegetable Tempura$5.95
Chicken Tempura $8.95
Mussels(4)$6.95
Salmon Sasa$10.95

Soup & Salad

Japanese Onion Soup$2.45
Miso Soup$2.45
Gyoza Soup (For Two)$8.95
House Salad$3.45
Seaweed Salad$5.95
Spicy Kani Salad$6.45
Avocado Salad$5.75
Snow Crab Salad$6.45
Squid Salad$5.75
Yum Yum Salad$9.75
Raw; Different raw fish, avocado, masago, crunchy sauce
Rocky Salad$7.95
Cucumber, crabmeat mixed topped w. fried shrimp, tempura flake, nut dressed w. spicy mayo sauce
Cucumber Salad$4.95

Sushi Sashimi A La Carte

Tuna
2Pcs Per Order; Raw
Fresh Yellowtail
2Pcs Per Order; Raw
Salmon
2Pcs Per Order; Raw
White tuna
2Pcs Per Order; Raw
Octopus
2Pcs Per Order
Hokki Clam
2Pcs Per Order; Raw
Masago
2Pcs Per Order; Raw
Smoke Salmon
2Pcs Per Order
Shrimp
2Pcs Per Order
Crab Stick
2Pcs Per Order
Eel
2Pcs Per Order
Red Snapper
tobiko(red)
Egg(Tamago)
Tofu Skin
tobiko(yellow)
tobiko(black)

Sushi & Sashimi Dinner Combination

Sushi Dinner$20.95
8 Pcs of nigiri sushi, California
Sashimi Dinner$24.95
10 Pcs variety of daily fresh fish and salmon roll
Deluxe Boat$28.95
6 Pcs of nigiri sushi, 7 pcs sashimi and California roll
Tuna Poke Bowl$15.95
Salmon Poke Bowl$15.95
Spicy Snow Crab Poke Bowl$15.95
Yamato special $49.95
Eel(Unagi) Poke Bowl$16.95

Hibachi Dinner (All Day)

Hibachi Veggies$11.95
Served w. Salad, Fried Rice & Mixed Vegetables; Included: Onion Soup dine in only
Hibachi Chicken$14.95
Served w. Salad, Fried Rice & Mixed Vegetables; Included: Onion Soup dine in only
Hibachi Jumbo Shrimp$17.95
Served w. Salad, Fried Rice & Mixed Vegetables; Included: Onion Soup dine in only
Hibachi New York Strip$17.95
Served w. Salad, Fried Rice & Mixed Vegetables; Included: Onion Soup dine in only
Hibachi Filet Mignon$19.95
Served w. Salad, Fried Rice & Mixed Vegetables; Included: Onion Soup dine in only
Hibachi Salmon$17.95
Served w. Salad, Fried Rice & Mixed Vegetables; Included: Onion Soup dine in only
Hibachi Scallop Dinner$23.95
Served w. Salad, Fried Rice & Mixed Vegetables; Included: Onion Soup dine in only
Hibachi Lobster Dinner (2 Tails)$34.95
Served w. Salad, Fried Rice & Mixed Vegetables; Included: Onion Soup dine in only

Hibachi Combination (All Day)

Hibachi Chicken & Shrimp$18.95
Served w. Salad, Fried Rice & Mixed Vegetables; Included: Onion Soup dine in only
Hibachi Steak & Chicken$18.95
Served w. Salad, Fried Rice & Mixed Vegetables; Included: Onion Soup dine in only
Hibachi Steak & Shrimp$19.95
Served w. Salad, Fried Rice & Mixed Vegetables; Included: Onion Soup dine in only
Hibachi Steak & Scallop$20.95
Served w. Salad, Fried Rice & Mixed Vegetables; Included: Onion Soup dine in only
Hibachi Scallop & Shrimp$20.95
Served w. Salad, Fried Rice & Mixed Vegetables; Included: Onion Soup dine in only
Hibachi Filet Mignon & Shrimp$21.95
Served w. Salad, Fried Rice & Mixed Vegetables; Included: Onion Soup dine in only
Hibachi Filet Mignon & Scallop$21.95
Served w. Salad, Fried Rice & Mixed Vegetables; Included: Onion Soup dine in only
Hibachi Filet Mignon & Lobster$28.95
Served w. Salad, Fried Rice & Mixed Vegetables; Included: Onion Soup dine in only
Hibachi Imperial Dinner$21.95
Served w. Salad, Fried Rice & Mixed Vegetables; Included: Onion Soup dine in only; Steak, chicken, s…
Hibachi Seafood Lover$36.95
Served w. Salad, Fried Rice & Mixed Vegetables; Included: Onion Soup dine in only; Shrimp, scallop &…
Hibachi Filet Mignon & Chicken$20.95
Served w. Salad, Fried Rice & Mixed Vegetables; Included: Onion Soup dine in only

Kid's Menu (Under 12 Years Old)

K. Hibachi Chicken$9.95
K. Hibachi Shrimp$10.95
K. Hibachi Steak$10.95

Dessert

Vanilla Ice Cream Tempura$6.95
Chocolate Ice Cream Tempura$6.95
Fried Cheese Cake$6.95
Fried Oreo Cookie$5.95
Birthday Ice Cream Chocolate
Birthday Ice Cream Vanilla
Vanilla Ice Cream$4.95
Mochi (2pc)$4.95
chocolate ice cream $4.95

Lo Mein

Vegetable Lo Mein$11.95
Chicken Lo Mein$12.95
Beef Lo Mein$14.95
Shrimp Lo Mein$14.95
Combination Lo Mein$16.95
Chicken, shrimp & beef

Fried Rice

Vegetable Fried Rice$9.95
Chicken Fried Rice$10.95
Steak Fried Rice$12.95
Shrimp Fried Rice$12.95
Combination Fried Rice$14.95
Chicken, shrimp & steak

Louisiana Seafood Platters

Fried Jumbo Shrimp$15.95
Served w. Salad, French Fried and Egg Roll
Fried Catfish$13.95
Served w. Salad, French Fried and Egg Roll
Seafood Combo$19.95
Served w. Salad, French Fried and Egg Roll; Shrimp, catfish and crab stick

Beverages

Hot Green Tea $2.99
Orange Juice$2.99
Sweet Tea$2.99
Unsweet Tea$2.99
Lemonade$2.99
Half/Half$2.99
Arnold Palmer$2.99
Coke$2.99
Sprite$2.99
Diet Coke$2.99
Dr. Pepper$2.99
Water
Can Soda$2.00
Apple Juice$2.99
Coke Zero$2.99
Bottled Water$2.00
Coke$2.99

Side Orders

Side Fried Rice$3.99
Can only be ordered as an addition to your plate
Side Vegetables$4.99
Can only be ordered as an addition to your plate
Side Chicken$6.95
Can only be ordered as an addition to your plate
Side Steak$8.95
Can only be ordered as an addition to your plate
Side Shrimp$8.95
Can only be ordered as an addition to your plate
Side Filet Mignon$10.95
Can only be ordered as an addition to your plate
Side Scallop$10.95
Can only be ordered as an addition to your plate
Side Lobster$15.95
Can only be ordered as an addition to your plate
Side Salmon$7.95
Can only be ordered as an addition to your plate
Side Lo Mein$4.95
Can only be ordered as an addition to your plate
Side French Fries$4.95
Can only be ordered as an addition to your plate
Yummy Sauce$0.60
Can only be ordered as an addition to your plate
Eel Sauce$0.60
Can only be ordered as an addition to your plate
Teriyaki Sauce$0.60
Can only be ordered as an addition to your plate
Hot Sauce$0.60
Can only be ordered as an addition to your plate
Spicy Mayo$0.60
Pint Yum Yum$6.00
Sweet Sour$0.60
Ginger sauce$0.60
PINT GINGER$6.00

Special Rolls

Spider Roll$10.95
Fried soft crab, masago, cucumber inside w. eel sauce on the top
Super Crunchy Roll$12.95
Crunch shrimp, spicy snow crab wrapped w. pink soy paper, w. spicy cream sauce
Dragon Fly$13.95
Shrimp crunchy, snow crab, avocado inside wrapped w. green soy paper w. spicy mayo eel sauce
Pink Lady Roll$13.95
Shrimp, spicy snow crab, avocado, crab stick w. pink soy paper
Spicy Girl Roll$13.95
Raw; Spicy tuna & tempura crunch w. spicy salmon tempura crunch on top
Rainbow Roll$13.95
Raw; Crab stick, avocado, cucumber w. variety of fish outside
Yummy Roll$14.95
Deep fried variety fish, cream cheese, avocado, masago w. spicy sauce and eel sauce
Volcano Roll$11.95
Crab stick, cucumber, avocado topped w. spicy snow crab, tempura crunch in special sauce
Lion King (8Pcs)$14.95
Shrimp tempura, eel & cream cheese inside, avocado outside w. masago
Orange Beach Roll$14.95
Raw; Tuna, Salmon, white fish, crab stick, avocado, cucumber wrapped
Super Fried Roll$13.95
Spicy tuna, snow crab, avocado deep fried with Chef special sauce
Rock N Roll$14.95
Tempura, tuna, salmon, crab meat, cream cheese wrapped
Singing River Roll$13.95
Shrimp tempura, avocado, cream cheese inside, spicy snow crab on the top
Fire on the Bayou$13.95
Spicy snow crab, spicy crawfish, cream cheese deep fired in a chef special sauce
Rocky Shrimp Roll$14.95
Shrimp tempura, cucumber, snow crab topped with shrimp, avocado, black tobiko in chef's special sauc…
Tiger Roll$13.95
Raw; Shrimp tempura avocado topped with spicy tuna in special sauce
Alexander Roll$17.95
Lobster cucumber, avocado inside, snow crab & masago on top in chef's special sauce
Empire Roll$15.95
Cowboy Roll$16.95
yamato roll $14.95
Dynamite Roll$10.95
Dragon Roll$13.95
Green River Roll$13.95
Fancy Rainbow Roll$16.95

Regular Sushi Rolls

Salmon Roll$5.45
Raw; From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Tuna Roll$5.45
Raw; From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Alaska Roll$6.95
Raw; From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Spicy Tuna Roll$6.45
Raw; From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Spicy Salmon Roll$6.45
Raw; From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Yellowtail Roll$5.45
Raw; From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Yellowtail Avocado Roll$6.45
Raw; From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Tuna Avocado Roll$6.45
Raw; From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Cucumber Roll$4.95
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Vegetable Roll$5.95
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Sweet Potato Roll$5.45
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
California Roll$6.45
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Philadelphia Roll$6.95
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Eel Avocado Roll$6.45
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Shrimp Tempura Roll$6.95
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Spicy Snow Crab Roll$6.45
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Shrimp Avocado Roll$6.45
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Spicy Crawfish Roll$6.45
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Crunchy Shrimp Roll$6.45
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Miami Roll$6.45
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Any Two Rolls$10.95
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Avocado Roll$4.95
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 3:00pm
Asparagus$4.95
Salmon Avocado$6.45
Eel Cucumber $6.45
Boston Roll$6.45
Chicken Tempura Roll$6.95
A.A.C Roll$5.95
sashimi roll$8.55

Hibachi Entrees Lunch

L. Hibachi Vegetable$9.95
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 2:30pm; served w. Fried Rice, Mixed Vegetables; Zucchini,onions,…
L. Hibachi Chicken$10.95
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 2:30pm; served w. Fried Rice, Mixed Vegetables
L. Hibachi Jumbo Shrimp$12.95
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 2:30pm; served w. Fried Rice, Mixed Vegetables
L. Hibachi New York Strip$12.95
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 2:30pm; served w. Fried Rice, Mixed Vegetables
L. Hibachi Salmon$12.95
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 2:30pm; served w. Fried Rice, Mixed Vegetables
L. Hibachi Filet Mignon$14.95
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 2:30pm; served w. Fried Rice, Mixed Vegetables
L. Hibachi Chicken & Steak$14.95
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 2:30pm; served w. Fried Rice, Mixed Vegetables
L. Hibachi Chicken & Shrimp$14.95
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 2:30pm; served w. Fried Rice, Mixed Vegetables
L. Hibachi Steak & Shrimp$14.95
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 2:30pm; served w. Fried Rice, Mixed Vegetables
L. Hibachi Imperial Lunch$16.95
From: Monday to Saturday 11:00 am - 2:30pm; served w. Fried Rice, Mixed Vegetables; Chicken,shrimp a…

Bento Box Specials (All Day)

Teriyaki Chicken Bento$14.95
Served w. Soup, Salad, Spring Roll, 2 Dumplings & Fried Rice
Teriyaki Steak Bento$15.95
Served w. Soup, Salad, Spring Roll, 2 Dumplings & Fried Rice
Teriyaki Shrimp Bento$15.95
Served w. Soup, Salad, Spring Roll, 2 Dumplings & Fried Rice
Teriyaki Salmon Bento$15.95
Served w. Soup, Salad, Spring Roll, 2 Dumplings & Fried Rice
Shrimp Tempura Bento$16.95
Served w. Soup, Salad, Spring Roll, 2 Dumplings & Fried Rice
Chicken Tempura Bento$16.95
Served w. Soup, Salad, Spring Roll, 2 Dumplings & Fried Rice
Sushi Bento$16.95
Raw; Served w. Soup, Salad, Spring Roll, 2 Dumplings & Fried Rice; Chef's Choice 4pcs

Sushi Lunch Special

Sushi Lunch $11.95
Sashimi Lunch $12.95
Sushi & Sashimi Lunch$14.95

Alcohol

Stella Artois$4.50
Pinot Grigio$5.25
Sapporo $4.50
Michelob Ultra $4.50
Miller Lite $4.50
Bud Light$4.50
Corona $4.50
Cabernet $5.25
Margarita$4.50
Sake Shot$3.95
Sake Glass$9.95